6630 Pomfret Rd La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $367,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,941
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 Pomfret Rd, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $339,284, approximately $174 per square foot. 6630 Pomfret Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Washington Keith Downey and Estate Of James M Washington
Bought by
Washington Keith and Washington Kenneth Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Keith | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,646 | $303,200 | $90,000 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $288,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $273,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $259,200 | $85,000 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $212,100 | $85,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $203,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $195,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map