Seller's Agent in 2022
Romona Washington
Samson Properties
(703) 470-0058
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,291 - $90,000
Appraise for $111,000.00 Seller will pay all transfers on full price offer. 2.38 acre RECORDED lot. Property has not been perked. Property is cleared off. Great curb appeal. See Recent Appraisal Attached. Please do your due diligence before contacting the realtor. Minutes away from local shops, restaurants, stores, and activities. Please use MAR Contract. Please include buyers' financial information form, lender letter, and proof of cash funds. Please do not include any documents that do not require the seller's signature such as your buyer agreement, brokerage disclosures, etc. Please provide feedback. This lot is in the Watershed Conservation District. NO HOA!!! Plat Attached. Appraisal attached.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 938-0228 elbonsivad@aol.com Samson Properties License #SP98357817 Listed on: 06/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psm Ventures Llc | $50,000 | Abode Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Psm Ventures Llc | $50,000 | Abode Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Washington Antoine C | $20,000 | Titlemax Llc | |
| Cambridge Financial Services Llc | $15,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Sold | $50,000 | -38.3% | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Price Changed | $80,999 | -27.0% | -- | |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | Price Changed | $111,000 | -26.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $149,999 | +650.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $20,000 | -50.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,600 | $44,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $587 | $44,600 | $44,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $637 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $161,900 | $161,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $161,900 | $161,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Romona Washington
Samson Properties
(703) 470-0058
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danny Moreno
United Real Estate
(240) 643-9308
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Don Frederick
RE/MAX
(240) 601-4690
76 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH225736
APN: 07-042124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.