6630 Summer Haven Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $292,040 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 Summer Haven Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $299,510, approximately $166 per square foot. 6630 Summer Haven Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai & Fl 2 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 & 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Cruz Henry
Bought by
Colfin Ai & Fl2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Windward Homes Inc
Bought by
Cruz Henry and Cruz Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,858
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 & 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai & Fl2 Llc | $109,200 | None Available | |
| Cruz Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Henry | $112,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $247,933 | $59,975 | $187,958 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $247,942 | $59,975 | $187,967 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $234,269 | $59,975 | $174,294 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $213,930 | $54,977 | $158,953 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $166,386 | $41,233 | $125,153 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $143,864 | $38,734 | $105,130 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $136,362 | $34,985 | $101,377 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $128,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $117,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $113,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $106,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $99,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,412 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map