6631 Crystal River Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32219
Forest Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 Crystal River Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $288,141, approximately $165 per square foot. 6631 Crystal River Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Dinsmore Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Adams Ben H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,448
Outstanding Balance
$86,351
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ben H | $166,900 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Ben H | $170,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,565 | $226,851 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,308 | $226,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $220,458 | $50,000 | $170,458 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $230,446 | $43,000 | $187,446 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $202,747 | $40,000 | $162,747 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $162,033 | $30,000 | $132,033 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $143,791 | $22,500 | $121,291 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $144,093 | $22,500 | $121,593 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $133,123 | $20,000 | $113,123 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $123,713 | $18,000 | $105,713 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $123,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $116,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $110,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map