6631 Lower Rd Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $389,052 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
46.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 Lower Rd, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $408,526. 6631 Lower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $273,200 | $68,800 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $232,000 | $68,300 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $231,700 | $68,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $137,700 | $45,600 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $138,400 | $46,300 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $138,600 | $46,500 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $138,700 | $46,600 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $101,400 | $24,700 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $101,900 | $25,200 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $102,100 | $25,400 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $102,300 | $25,600 | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $102,300 | $25,600 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map