Estimated Value: $203,000 - $381,001
Studio
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 Scr 101, Louin, MS 39338 and is currently estimated at $283,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 6631 Scr 101 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Booth Elner W and Booth Joseph
Bought by
Booth Elner W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Elner W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booth Elner W | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Elner W | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,890 | $0 | $0 |