NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $543,000 - $700,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,120 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2014

Last sale price $295,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,768 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mature Trees
  • Second Garage
  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of October 2014

Newly remodeled kitchen granite tops,marble splash,6 burner gas range, double oven,multiple living rooms, office, wood floors,integrated outdoor living, guest/inlaw suite,large wooded lot great for entertaining, gunite pool

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Brown

RE/MAX Results License #156886 Listed on: 08/21/2014

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Perez

EXIT Realty Connexx License #116243

EXIT Realty Connexx

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 21,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Decorative Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,488

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: On Harvard just North of 67th and Harvard
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.482
  • Subdivision Name: Broadmoor Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Butcher Block Counters, High Ceilings, Other, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4120.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Casement Window(s), Vinyl, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Decorative, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Second Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Shelves, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas, Multiple Heating Units

• Elementary School: Grimes
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3488.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hubler Kim C and Hubler April L
Bought by
Hubler Kim C and Hubler April L
Current Estimated Value
$609,316

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2014
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald L and Mitchell Sharon M
Bought by
Brown Jared A and Brown Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald A and Mitchell Sharon M
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Smith David G and Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald L and Mitchell Sharon M

Hubler Kim C -- None Available
Hubler Kim C $295,000 Nations Title Of Okc
Brown Jared A $192,000 --
Mitchell Ronald L -- --
Mitchell Ronald L $215,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $72 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 For Sale $299,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,648 $42,146 $4,915 $37,231
2024 $5,034 $40,889 $5,388 $35,501
2023 $5,034 $40,669 $5,552 $35,117
2022 $5,131 $38,484 $9,197 $29,287
2021 $4,931 $37,334 $8,922 $28,412
2020 $4,770 $36,618 $8,751 $27,867
2019 $4,867 $35,522 $8,489 $27,033
2018 $4,733 $34,459 $8,235 $26,224
2017 $4,582 $34,426 $8,227 $26,199
2016 $4,353 $33,424 $7,988 $25,436
2015 $4,230 $32,450 $7,755 $24,695
2014 $3,633 $27,269 $7,755 $19,514
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1425854

MLS Technology

APN: 05250-83-05-00860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.