6633 E Avenue R 4 Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,603 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6633 E Avenue R 4, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $578,151, approximately $214 per square foot. 6633 E Avenue R 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez Blanca
Bought by
Munos Alfredo Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,654
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Joshua Crossing Palmdale Llc
Bought by
Munos Alfredo Martin and Martin Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,654
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Sal Holdings Llc
Bought by
Joshua Crossing Palmdale Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Sal Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munos Alfredo Martin | -- | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Munos Alfredo Martin | $267,500 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Joshua Crossing Palmdale Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sal Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munos Alfredo Martin | $262,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Sal Holdings Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $321,487 | $64,294 | $257,193 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $315,184 | $63,034 | $252,150 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $309,005 | $61,799 | $247,206 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $302,947 | $60,588 | $242,359 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $297,007 | $59,400 | $237,607 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $288,199 | $57,639 | $230,560 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $282,549 | $56,509 | $226,040 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $271,578 | $54,315 | $217,263 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $254,000 | $64,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,000 | $58,500 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map