6635 Old Guide Rd Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $682,540 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6635 Old Guide Rd, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $829,770, approximately $374 per square foot. 6635 Old Guide Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Irene Reither Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Smathers Eugene and Smathers Roberta
Bought by
Ultreras Enrique and Ultreras Daysha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,245
Outstanding Balance
$52,031
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$777,739
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultreras Enrique | $164,900 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ultreras Enrique | $148,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $813,091 | $399,592 | $413,499 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $786,949 | $373,450 | $413,499 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $782,595 | $385,000 | $397,595 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $718,385 | $284,410 | $433,975 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $570,146 | $225,722 | $344,424 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $356,162 | $51,365 | $304,797 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $444,539 | $175,994 | $268,545 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $282,074 | $40,680 | $241,394 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $249,623 | $36,000 | $213,623 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $248,241 | $43,080 | $205,161 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $240,635 | $41,760 | $198,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map