6636 Melba Ave West Hills, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,639 - $1,098,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6636 Melba Ave, West Hills, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $1,019,910, approximately $663 per square foot. 6636 Melba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Haynes Charter For Enriched Studies, Woodlake Elementary Community Charter, and Lockhurst Drive Charter Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Title Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Title Norman R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Title Norman R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Title Norman R | -- | Provident Title Co | |
| Title Norman R | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Title Norman R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Title Norman R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Title Norman R | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Title Norman R | $408,408 | |
| Closed | Title Norman R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Title Norman R | $243,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $231,746 | $92,607 | $139,139 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $227,203 | $90,792 | $136,411 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $222,749 | $89,012 | $133,737 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $218,382 | $87,267 | $131,115 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $214,101 | $85,556 | $128,545 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $211,906 | $84,679 | $127,227 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $207,752 | $83,019 | $124,733 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $203,680 | $81,392 | $122,288 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $195,774 | $78,233 | $117,541 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $192,834 | $77,058 | $115,776 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $189,058 | $75,549 | $113,509 |
Map
- 23300 Haynes St
- 23337 Vanowen St
- 6664 Royer Ave
- 6922 Woodlake Ave
- 23343 Hartland St
- 23320 Bassett St
- 23032 Mobile St
- 23442 Vanowen St
- 6655 Lederer Ave
- 23453 Mobile St
- 23130 Victory Blvd
- 8300 N Sedan Ave
- 23377 Friar St
- 23265 Sylvan St
- 6456 Gross Ave
- 22855 Vanowen St
- 6949 Lena Ave
- 6609 Birchton Ave
- 7135 Woodlake Ave Unit D
- 23445 Sylvan St
- 6628 Melba Ave
- 6642 Melba Ave
- 6637 Bobbyboyar Ave
- 6622 Melba Ave
- 6648 Melba Ave
- 6643 Bobbyboyar Ave
- 6653 Melba Ave Unit 2
- 6653 Melba Ave
- 6623 Bobbyboyar Ave
- 6649 Bobbyboyar Ave
- 6637 Melba Ave
- 6643 Melba Ave
- 6629 Melba Ave
- 6616 Melba Ave
- 6654 Melba Ave
- 6649 Melba Ave
- 6623 Melba Ave
- 6617 Bobbyboyar Ave
- 6655 Bobbyboyar Ave
- 6610 Melba Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.