6636 Pasado Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,707,623 - $3,654,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6636 Pasado Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $2,535,156. 6636 Pasado Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Dean R Brunner And Penny S Brunner 1985
Bought by
Dean R Brunner And Penny S Brunner 1985 Survi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Brunner Penny S and Brunner Dean R
Bought by
Brunner Penny S and Brunner Dean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Brunner Dean and Brunner Penny
Bought by
Brunner Dean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Brunner Dean R and Brunner Penny S
Bought by
Brunner Dean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,900
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Brunner Dean R
Bought by
Brunner Dean R and Brunner Penny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,900
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Brunner Dean R
Bought by
Brunner Dean R and The Dean R & Penny S Brunner 1985 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Brunner Dean R
Bought by
Brunner Dean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean R Brunner And Penny S Brunner 1985 Survi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brunner Penny S | -- | None Available | |
| Brunner Dean R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brunner Dean | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brunner Dean R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Brunner Dean R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Brunner Dean R | -- | -- | |
| Brunner Dean R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunner Dean | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Dean R | $384,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Dean R | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $340,096 | $115,999 | $224,097 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $326,892 | $111,496 | $215,396 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $320,483 | $109,310 | $211,173 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $314,200 | $107,167 | $207,033 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $310,980 | $106,069 | $204,911 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $304,884 | $103,990 | $200,894 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $298,906 | $101,951 | $196,955 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $293,046 | $99,952 | $193,094 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $287,301 | $97,993 | $189,308 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $282,987 | $96,522 | $186,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,445 | $94,632 | $182,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map