Estimated Value: $1,028,152 - $1,211,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6637 Lunt Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,133,788, approximately $325 per square foot. 6637 Lunt Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Bordoloi Kushal and Bordoloi Gitika
Bought by
Bordoloi Kushal and Bordoloi Gitika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Chino Reserve 89 Llc
Bought by
Bordoloi Kushal and Bordoloi Gitika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,350
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordoloi Kushal | -- | None Available | |
| Bordoloi Kushal | -- | None Available | |
| Bordoloi Kushal | $458,000 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bordoloi Kushal | $366,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,458 | $651,170 | $227,907 | $423,263 |
| 2024 | $9,235 | $638,402 | $223,438 | $414,964 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $625,884 | $219,057 | $406,827 |
| 2022 | $9,018 | $613,612 | $214,762 | $398,850 |
| 2021 | $8,864 | $601,580 | $210,551 | $391,029 |
| 2020 | $8,899 | $595,411 | $208,392 | $387,019 |
| 2019 | $8,775 | $583,736 | $204,306 | $379,430 |
| 2018 | $8,644 | $572,290 | $200,300 | $371,990 |
| 2017 | $8,504 | $561,069 | $196,373 | $364,696 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $550,068 | $192,523 | $357,545 |
| 2015 | $7,999 | $541,805 | $189,631 | $352,174 |
| 2014 | $7,868 | $531,191 | $185,916 | $345,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map