6638 Clairborne Ln Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 Clairborne Ln, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $617,321, approximately $242 per square foot. 6638 Clairborne Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Ranch High School, B.D. Gullett Elementary School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Probasco Jess John and Probasco Sekina Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,946
Outstanding Balance
$372,935
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,386
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probasco Jess John | $455,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Probasco Jess John | $409,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $439,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,930 | $414,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $402,409 | $50,000 | $352,409 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $20,920 | $20,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map