6638 Crescent Loop Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 Crescent Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $259,937, approximately $207 per square foot. 6638 Crescent Loop is a home with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Maciver Indirah D and Maciver Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,509
Outstanding Balance
$114,137
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Crescent View Llc
Bought by
Highland Hodlings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Phelps Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Crescent View Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciver Indirah D | $144,200 | Innovative Title Llc | |
| Highland Hodlings Inc | $22,000 | Innovative Title Llc | |
| Crescent View Llc | $480,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History