6638 Rutledge Pike Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $157,627 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 Rutledge Pike, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $241,907, approximately $190 per square foot. 6638 Rutledge Pike is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Garland Peggy
Bought by
Garland Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Godwin Sammy
Bought by
Garland Peggy and Godwin Jimmy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Garland Peggy | -- | None Available | |
| Garland Peggy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $22,925 | $9,950 | $12,975 |
| 2024 | $539 | $22,925 | $9,950 | $12,975 |
| 2023 | $539 | $22,925 | $9,950 | $12,975 |
| 2022 | $527 | $22,925 | $9,950 | $12,975 |
| 2021 | $527 | $22,925 | $9,950 | $12,975 |
| 2020 | $458 | $22,925 | $9,950 | $12,975 |
| 2019 | $426 | $16,350 | $6,625 | $9,725 |
| 2018 | $368 | $15,200 | $5,475 | $9,725 |
| 2017 | $373 | $15,400 | $5,475 | $9,925 |
| 2016 | $373 | $15,400 | $5,475 | $9,925 |
| 2015 | $408 | $15,400 | $5,475 | $9,925 |
| 2014 | $408 | $16,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map