6638 Seagull Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $331,242 - $368,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 Seagull Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $352,811, approximately $290 per square foot. 6638 Seagull Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Sold by
Chartwell-Mt Everest Joint Vent
Bought by
Crabill William H and Crabill Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,650
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Sold by
Ltd Robin Meadows
Bought by
Chartwell-Mt Everest Joint Vent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$683,000
Interest Rate
9.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabill William H | $113,000 | -- | |
| Chartwell-Mt Everest Joint Vent | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crabill William H | $113,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Chartwell-Mt Everest Joint Vent | $683,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $264,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $239,600 | $80,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $226,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $213,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $199,800 | $60,000 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $191,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $182,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $174,200 | $50,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $166,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map