6639 Archer Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $258,005 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6639 Archer Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $276,751, approximately $211 per square foot. 6639 Archer Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Fox Gary Dennis
Bought by
Fox Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Luengen Dale
Bought by
Dennis Fox Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1986
Bought by
Luengen Dale W and Luengen Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1985
Bought by
Holston Charles C and Holston Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1973
Bought by
Nelson Edward E and Nelson Eredith B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Fox Gary | $65,500 | -- | |
| Luengen Dale W | $53,000 | -- | |
| Holston Charles C | $55,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Edward E | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $66,050 | $9,500 | $56,550 |
| 2024 | $724 | $36,750 | $5,200 | $31,550 |
| 2023 | $724 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $724 | $36,750 | $5,200 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $713 | $36,175 | $5,200 | $30,975 |
| 2020 | $713 | $36,175 | $5,200 | $30,975 |
| 2019 | $651 | $30,550 | $5,525 | $25,025 |
| 2018 | $651 | $30,550 | $5,525 | $25,025 |
| 2017 | $651 | $30,550 | $5,525 | $25,025 |
| 2016 | $608 | $30,550 | $5,525 | $25,025 |
| 2015 | $565 | $30,550 | $5,525 | $25,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,550 | $5,525 | $25,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map