6639 Emerson Ct Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,359/month
About This Home
Well cared for home, Views of the opening of the bay and white water. Unit downstairs has a separate entrance and easy conversion to ADU or used as an office. Rekeyed for lockout. Roof is 2013, painted in 2021, lots of work has been completed, remodeled Kitchen, stone counter tops, master bath was completely remodeled, added a laundry area upstairs. Hot tub with enclosure, Generac generator full service, two hot water sources, sprinklers in the front, pet enclosure in the back. Private setting, only 6 houses on the cul-de-sac. Easy to show on short notice.
Listing Agent
Disiere & Associates, Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: (707) 8451215 License #00603876 Listed on: 11/26/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x96x114x158
- Cul-De-Sac
- Partially Fenced Property
- Oversized Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is in excellent condition
Parking
- 4 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,500 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- ADU is currently occupied
- ADU built in 1996
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 306311011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $465,815 | $147,097 | $318,718 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $456,682 | $144,213 | $312,469 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $447,729 | $141,386 | $306,343 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $438,951 | $138,614 | $300,337 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $430,346 | $135,897 | $294,449 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $425,934 | $134,504 | $291,430 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $417,583 | $131,867 | $285,716 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $409,396 | $129,282 | $280,114 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $401,370 | $126,748 | $274,622 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $393,501 | $124,263 | $269,238 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $387,591 | $122,397 | $265,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $380,000 | $120,000 | $260,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $930,000 | -3.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $960,000 | -3.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $997,000 | +162.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Sold | $380,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $380,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $470,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $392,540 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $255,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 271138
APN: 306-311-011-000
- 8 Minette Ln
- 2008 Burns Dr
- 2259 Norman Ct
- 6829 Bret Harte Ln
- 2232 Parkwood Blvd
- 7025 London Dr
- 6481 Humboldt Hill Rd
- 6873 Humboldt Hill Rd
- 335 C St
- 2383 Lee Ln
- 6793 West Ave
- 2252 Mabelle Ave
- 6306 Pryor St
- 6170 Abrahamsen Ct
- 7285 Dauber Ln
- 6911 Vista Rd
- 2368 Fischer Ln
- 2561 Donna Dr
- 2533 Donna Dr
- 11 Crab St
- 6442 Aspen Way
- 2351 Austin St
- 5370 Bay Pointe Ct Unit SI ID1304942P