663B E Main St Ellsworth, WI 54011
Estimated payment $1,708/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Tucked back off the road in the charming town of Ellsworth ? This move-in ready home is as adorable as it gets! The brand new deck is perfect for soaking up those summer evenings ?? Come see it for yourself!
Listing Agent
Property Executives Realty Brokerage Phone: 7153074261 Listed on: 03/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,221
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 80x200
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121010870200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $187,100 | $25,200 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $187,100 | $25,200 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $187,100 | $25,200 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $187,100 | $25,200 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $112,000 | $22,900 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $112,000 | $22,900 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $112,000 | $22,900 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $112,000 | $22,900 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $112,000 | $22,900 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $83,700 | $22,900 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $83,700 | $22,900 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $83,700 | $22,900 | $60,800 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $78,000 | $22,900 | $55,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -8.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +18.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $249,000 | +17.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $212,000 | +9.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $194,000 | +58.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Sold | $122,400 | +2.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $249,000 | Lorrie L Strecker | |
| Warranty Deed | $212,000 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,400 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $173,840 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $112,400 | New Conventional |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7044948
APN: 121-01087-0200
- 332 Pleasant Ave
- 269 E Sunset Ln
- 118 Bay St
- 239 W Kinne St
- 195 W Humble Ave
- 230 S Chestnut St
- 232 S Chestnut St
- 234 S Chestnut St
- 236 S Chestnut St
- 438 W Kinne St
- 710 S Piety St
- 137 N Oak St
- 314 N Maple St
- 871 N Grant St
- W6659 490th Ave
- 478 W Overlook Dr
- Lot 17 732nd St
- Lot 16 732nd St
- Lot 18 732nd St
- N5200 732nd St
- 543 N Alexander Ave
- 1748 Morning Glory Dr
- 1485 Wildcat Ct Unit 209
- 1063 E Cascade Ave Unit 11
- 1063 E Cascade Ave Unit 12 Room 3
- 1063 E Cascade Ave
- 2460 Cedarwood Ln
- 958 Willow Place
- 970 Willow Place
- 1950 Pika Tr
- 132 W Johnson St
- 1143 State St
- 806 Sycamore St Unit 1