72

Recently Sold Ellsworth, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $392,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    944 S Kelly Rd, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,794

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    944 S Kelly Rd, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /3

    $33,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    LOT 5 Crest Ln, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $88,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson St Croix Realty Inc.

    LOT 5 Crest Ln, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    641 W Main St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Matzek Keller Williams Premier Realty

    641 W Main St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /14

    $259,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    638 W Dale St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,868

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Vorwald Edina Realty, Inc.

    638 W Dale St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /48

    $455,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    N3732 690th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,451

    Last Listing Agent Cali Flett Property Executives Realty

    N3732 690th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    964 S Kelly Rd, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,991

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

    964 S Kelly Rd, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /37

    $499,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    W8236 County Road Kk, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,875

    Last Listing Agent Jay McGrath RE/MAX Results

    W8236 County Road Kk, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /27

    $475,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    146 W Warner St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,936

    Last Listing Agent Sara Nielsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    146 W Warner St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /9

    $250,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    000 S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 14.17 Acres
    • $17,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    000 S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /21

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    195 W Grove St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,503

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson River Town Realty

    195 W Grove St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /18

    $287,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    702 E Campbell St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,322

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    702 E Campbell St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD 450th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 15.75 Acres
    • $10,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

    TBD 450th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /64

    $425,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    335 Golf Course Ln, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,080

    Last Listing Agent Steven Buri Edina Realty, Inc.

    335 Golf Course Ln, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /16

    $199,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    223 E Main St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,345

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    223 E Main St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    140 Bork St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,285

    Last Listing Agent Jay McGrath RE/MAX Results

    140 Bork St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    811 S Piety St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,003

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Staniszewski RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    811 S Piety St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /19

    $259,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    185 S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,466

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bruns CJ Bruns, Inc.

    185 S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /24

    $430,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    485 Highland Dr, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,754

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    485 Highland Dr, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /45

    $490,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    W6726 410th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,358

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Stewart Gerrety Real Estate Group LLC

    W6726 410th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /18

    $287,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    702 Campbell St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,322

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    702 Campbell St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    102 N Dana St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,640

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    102 N Dana St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /31

    $364,400 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    893 N Grant St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,775

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiegele Coldwell Banker Realty

    893 N Grant St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    740 S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,447

    Last Listing Agent John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    740 S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    N5779 750th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,442

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blank Edina Realty, Inc.

    N5779 750th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $49,990 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    490 Highland Dr, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $166,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,989

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hesse Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    490 Highland Dr, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    W6763 County Road V, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,256

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martin Edina Realty, Inc.

    W6763 County Road V, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /9

    $250,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    XXX S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 14.17 Acres
    • $17,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    XXX S Maple St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    W7611 County Road V, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,246

    Last Listing Agent Brian Raney HomeAvenue Inc

    W7611 County Road V, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    256 W Panther Dr, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,190

    Last Listing Agent Jay McGrath RE/MAX Results

    256 W Panther Dr, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    N5751 County Road J, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,797

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    N5751 County Road J, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    W8385 Us Highway 10, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,743

    Last Listing Agent Alison Thomford Coldwell Banker Realty

    W8385 Us Highway 10, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    102 E Main St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,271

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

    102 E Main St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $432,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    N5199 860th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,615

    Last Listing Agent BethAnn Bible Realty ONE Group Choice

    N5199 860th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /25

    $351,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    883 N Grant St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,270

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiegele Coldwell Banker Realty

    883 N Grant St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    871 N Grant St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,724

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hesse Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    871 N Grant St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /61

    $505,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    W4245 State Road 72, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,152

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Peterson RE/MAX Results Inc

    W4245 State Road 72, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    N5044 430th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,587

    Last Listing Agent Jared Murphy RE/MAX Results

    N5044 430th St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /58

    $385,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    W9162 570th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $10,132 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY VANHULLE Whitetail Dreams Real Estate

    W9162 570th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /16

    $206,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    227 S Piety St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,357

    Last Listing Agent Jay McGrath RE/MAX Results

    227 S Piety St, Ellsworth, WI 54011
  • /20

    $557,064 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    N5129 732nd St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiegele Coldwell Banker Realty

    N5129 732nd St, Ellsworth, WI 54011

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Ellsworth, WI?
Homes for sale in Ellsworth, WI have an average home price of $346,765.
What is the average time to sell a house in Ellsworth, WI?
The houses for sale in Ellsworth, WI spend an average of 60 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ellsworth, WI?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Ellsworth, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Ellsworth, WI?
54 homes have sold in Ellsworth, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Ellsworth, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$325,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$327,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$330,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home