664 40th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $633,559
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $606,890, approximately $392 per square foot. 664 40th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $97,873 | $27,909 | $69,964 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $95,955 | $27,362 | $68,593 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $94,075 | $26,826 | $67,249 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $92,231 | $26,300 | $65,931 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $90,424 | $25,785 | $64,639 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $87,744 | $25,021 | $62,723 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $86,025 | $24,531 | $61,494 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $84,339 | $24,050 | $60,289 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $82,686 | $23,579 | $59,107 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $81,445 | $23,225 | $58,220 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $79,851 | $22,771 | $57,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map