664 Becker Ave Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,197
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Becker Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $608,919, approximately $190 per square foot. 664 Becker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Maune David
Bought by
Chaney Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Chaney Christopher and Chaney Dewi H
Bought by
Maune David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Chaney Christopher and Chaney Dewi H C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Opus Regent Two Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Maune David | $260,000 | -- | |
| Chaney Christopher | $288,910 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $52,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $13,252 | $2,287 | $10,965 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $11,523 | $2,620 | $8,903 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $11,523 | $2,620 | $8,903 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $11,523 | $2,620 | $8,903 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,523 | $2,620 | $8,903 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $11,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $15,030 | $3,600 | $11,430 |
| 2013 | $965 | $11,340 | $2,000 | $9,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map