664 Davis Hill Rd Hyde Park, VT 05655
Estimated Value: $1,037,188 - $1,443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Davis Hill Rd, Hyde Park, VT 05655 and is currently estimated at $1,226,297, approximately $447 per square foot. 664 Davis Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Brown Michael J
Bought by
Dibartolomeo Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibartolomeo Daniel | $719,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,687 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2023 | $12,697 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $17,950 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2021 | $17,916 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2020 | $17,198 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2019 | $16,636 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2018 | $16,173 | $698,000 | $177,500 | $520,500 |
| 2017 | $16,077 | $746,500 | $245,500 | $501,000 |
| 2016 | $15,898 | $746,500 | $245,500 | $501,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map