664 E 1220 N Orem, UT 84097
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 E 1220 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $775,462, approximately $232 per square foot. 664 E 1220 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Andersen Ferron and Andersen Stenna
Bought by
Andersen Ferron L and Andersen Stenna T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Andersen Ferron and Andersen Stenna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Ferron L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Andersen Ferron | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $346,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $319,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $327,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $332,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $454,800 | $179,500 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $418,300 | $156,100 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $384,100 | $156,100 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $384,100 | $156,100 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $192,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $177,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $173,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map