664 E 243rd St Bronx, NY 10470
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,564
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 E 243rd St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently priced at $696,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 664 E 243rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including North Bronx School of Empowerment, Amani Public Charter School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Catholic Guardian Services
Bought by
The New York Foundling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The New York Foundling | $17,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $306,090 | $67,050 | $239,040 |
| 2025 | -- | $313,200 | $67,050 | $246,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $296,190 | $67,050 | $229,140 |
| 2023 | $0 | $302,400 | $67,050 | $235,350 |
| 2022 | $0 | $285,300 | $67,050 | $218,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $261,900 | $67,050 | $194,850 |
| 2020 | $15,398 | $322,650 | $67,050 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $313,200 | $67,050 | $246,150 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,608 | $7,040 | $24,568 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,370 | $7,842 | $23,528 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,595 | $8,289 | $21,306 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,920 | $9,556 | $18,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,340 | $9,960 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map