664 E Rojo Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,935 - $665,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 E Rojo Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $607,734, approximately $332 per square foot. 664 E Rojo Way is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Cooke William B and Cooke Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,159
Outstanding Balance
$402,986
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke William B | $577,546 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke William B | $433,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $28,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $27,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $45,760 | $9,150 | $36,610 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2021 | $833 | $13,365 | $13,365 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $12,480 | $12,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map