664 Gehrig Ave Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Gehrig Ave, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $51,641, approximately $50 per square foot. 664 Gehrig Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $3,210 | $400 | $2,810 |
| 2024 | $405 | $3,160 | $250 | $2,910 |
| 2023 | $396 | $3,220 | $400 | $2,820 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $3,220 | $400 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,220 | $400 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,220 | $400 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $411 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map