664 N Hicks Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 664 N Hicks Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577. 664 N Hicks Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,440 | $3,538 | $5,902 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,449 | $3,538 | $3,911 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,386 | $3,538 | $3,848 |
| 2022 | $219 | $7,349 | $3,538 | $3,811 |
| 2021 | $230 | $7,349 | $3,538 | $3,811 |
| 2020 | $232 | $7,349 | $3,538 | $3,811 |
| 2019 | $223 | $7,028 | $3,217 | $3,811 |
| 2018 | $159 | $7,028 | $3,217 | $3,811 |
| 2017 | $162 | $7,028 | $3,217 | $3,811 |
| 2016 | $159 | $7,028 | $3,216 | $3,811 |
| 2015 | $167 | $7,028 | $3,216 | $3,811 |
| 2014 | $170 | $7,028 | $3,217 | $3,811 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,200 | $3,994 | $4,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map