489 N Hicks Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $765,759
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,056
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 N Hicks Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $489,586, approximately $96 per square foot. 489 N Hicks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrain Cathy A
Bought by
Payne Charles Stephens and Payne Connie Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrain Christopher James
Bought by
Mcgrain Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcgrain Edward J and Mcgrain Cathy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Charles Stephens | $35,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrain Cathy A | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrain Edward J | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $299,429 | $10,894 | $288,535 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $198,407 | $10,894 | $187,513 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $185,036 | $10,894 | $174,142 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $174,391 | $10,894 | $163,497 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $161,330 | $10,894 | $150,436 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $159,961 | $10,894 | $149,067 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $163,047 | $9,904 | $153,143 |
| 2018 | $314 | $9,904 | $9,904 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $9,904 | $9,904 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $9,904 | $9,904 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $9,904 | $9,904 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,904 | $9,904 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,142 | $11,142 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map