296 N Hicks Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
2.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 296 N Hicks Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577. 296 N Hicks Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,281 | $5,129 | $9,152 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,395 | $5,129 | $7,266 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,257 | $5,129 | $9,128 |
| 2022 | $356 | $11,954 | $5,129 | $6,825 |
| 2021 | $372 | $11,901 | $5,129 | $6,772 |
| 2020 | $376 | $11,901 | $5,129 | $6,772 |
| 2019 | $363 | $11,435 | $4,663 | $6,772 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,435 | $4,663 | $6,772 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,435 | $4,663 | $6,772 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,434 | $4,662 | $6,771 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,434 | $4,662 | $6,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,434 | $4,663 | $6,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,901 | $5,381 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map