664 Old Highway 49 S Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Old Highway 49 S, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $183,689, approximately $118 per square foot. 664 Old Highway 49 S is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including South Forrest Attendance Center and North Forrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Danner Vera
Bought by
Thompson Stacy M and Thompson Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Stacy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $10,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $936 | $9,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $9,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $817 | $9,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $8,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $8,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $8,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $691 | $81,994 | $0 | $0 |