$265,000

664 Roosevelt Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Estimated payment $1,536/month

Total Views 4,309
2 Beds
1 Bath
2,652 Sq Ft
$100 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Professional photos coming 4/23. Thoughtfully updated home on peaceful wooded lot.

Listing Agent

Stella Scholl

Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 04/18/2026

Premier Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x285
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82439550000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,458

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092

• Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Living Area: 2652
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x285
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82439550000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1458
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1458

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,644 $141,500 $45,000 $96,500
2024 $1,458 $139,600 $45,000 $94,600
2023 $1,484 $139,600 $45,000 $94,600
2022 $1,456 $124,600 $35,000 $89,600
2021 $1,430 $124,600 $35,000 $89,600
2020 $1,436 $122,800 $35,000 $87,800
2019 $1,404 $120,200 $35,000 $85,200
2018 $1,326 $110,700 $35,000 $75,700
2017 $1,292 $104,600 $35,000 $69,600
2016 $1,206 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,204 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7055659

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.43955.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.