664 Windstar Dr Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,094 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Windstar Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $413,774, approximately $255 per square foot. 664 Windstar Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Orchard Avenue Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
The Warren Living Trust
Bought by
Rome Jeffery E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
The Walter E Williamson Living Trust
Bought by
The Warren Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Gray Leona L
Bought by
Lenoa L Gray Williamson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Peak Construction Specialists Inc
Bought by
Williamson Walter E and Gray Leona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rome Jeffery E | $198,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Warren Living Trust | $94,750 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lenoa L Gray Williamson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Walter E Williamson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Walter E | $132,989 | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $25,010 | $5,880 | $19,130 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $21,210 | $4,850 | $16,360 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $21,290 | $4,850 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $18,450 | $4,520 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $18,980 | $4,650 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $17,700 | $3,580 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $17,700 | $3,580 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $14,950 | $3,600 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $14,950 | $3,600 | $11,350 |
| 2016 | $998 | $16,210 | $3,580 | $12,630 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $16,210 | $3,580 | $12,630 |
| 2014 | $878 | $14,150 | $2,390 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map