Estimated Value: $825,605 - $990,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Annabelle Ln, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $879,151, approximately $258 per square foot. 6640 Annabelle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Pelluri Masthanaiah and Musumuru Vijaya Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$618,850
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,301
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelluri Masthanaiah | $806,558 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelluri Masthanaiah | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,721 | $718,500 | $187,000 | $531,500 |
| 2023 | $9,538 | $724,700 | $185,000 | $539,700 |
| 2022 | $393 | $73,400 | $73,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map