6640 Cabernet Place Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Cabernet Place, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $736,454, approximately $526 per square foot. 6640 Cabernet Place is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Lischerelli Peter N and Lischerelli Catherine R
Bought by
Lomanto Russell and Lomanto Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,869
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$513,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Hatton James D
Bought by
Lischerelli Peter N and Lischerelli Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomanto Russell | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lischerelli Peter N | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomanto Russell | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lischerelli Peter N | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $616,286 | $301,443 | $314,843 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $604,203 | $295,533 | $308,670 |
| 2023 | $6,328 | $592,357 | $289,739 | $302,618 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $580,743 | $284,058 | $296,685 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $535,000 | $260,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $475,000 | $235,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $475,000 | $235,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $445,000 | $230,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $425,000 | $240,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $380,000 | $185,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $336,000 | $165,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $318,000 | $155,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map