6640 Deerpath Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Deerpath Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $330,876, approximately $306 per square foot. 6640 Deerpath Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Highlands Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Halatek Gary D
Bought by
Halatek Gary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halatek Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $31,000 | $6,390 | $24,610 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $24,000 | $5,538 | $18,462 |
| 2023 | $6,283 | $24,000 | $5,538 | $18,462 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $24,000 | $5,538 | $18,462 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $19,294 | $3,621 | $15,673 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $19,294 | $3,621 | $15,673 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $21,679 | $3,621 | $18,058 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $18,649 | $3,195 | $15,454 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $18,649 | $3,195 | $15,454 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $18,649 | $3,195 | $15,454 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $16,911 | $2,769 | $14,142 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $16,911 | $2,769 | $14,142 |
| 2013 | $4,825 | $16,911 | $2,769 | $14,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map