NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6640 Dolores Dr Paradise, CA 95969

Estimated Value: $44,633 - $354,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6640 Dolores Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $199,317, approximately $157 per square foot. 6640 Dolores Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Davis Rickey and Davis Rick
Bought by
Andujar Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
$199,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,078
Outstanding Balance
$20,864
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Schrad Joleen Marie and Abrams Rush
Bought by
Schrad Joleen Marie and Abrams Rush

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Schrad Joleen Marie
Bought by
Schrad Joleen Marie and Abrams Rush

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Lovell Rose Marie
Bought by
Schrad Joleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andujar Jacqueline $30,500 Mid Valley Title & Escrow
Schrad Joleen Marie -- First American Title Ins Co
Schrad Joleen Marie -- --
Schrad Joleen M $135,000 Mid Valley Title Co
Lovell Rose Marie $122,935 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andujar Jacqueline $25,078
Previous Owner Schrad Joleen Marie $133,000
Previous Owner Schrad Joleen M $121,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $368 $30,000 $30,000 --
2024 $368 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2023 $374 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2022 $429 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2021 $374 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2020 $361 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2019 $360 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $1,881 $175,262 $64,911 $110,351
2017 $1,853 $171,827 $63,639 $108,188
2016 $1,790 $168,459 $62,392 $106,067
2015 $1,762 $165,929 $61,455 $104,474
2014 $1,731 $162,680 $60,252 $102,428
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.