NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $590,000 - $717,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2022

Last sale price $671,000 $452 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,022 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of April 2022

Rare opportunity to live on the beautiful Cumberland River. Convenient to 1-40, Nashville West, Downtown Nashville. Dock Permit Eligible. Short boat ride to Nashville's River Front, Blue Moon Cafe, Rock Harbor Marina, Commodore Marina, Paddle Board Nashville. NO HOA. Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all information including schools. *Additional photos will be added 3/8

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Sisemore Warmbrod

Wilson Group Real Estate License #342006 Listed on: 10/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

John Marc Stephens

Compass License #339332

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77 x 179
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • River Views
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10207011900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,596

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1485
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1485

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 77 X 179
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 10207011900
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3596

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Park Elementary
  • High School: Hillwood Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bellevue Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Holt Matthew David and Smith Elizabeth H
Bought by
6640 Upton Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
$673,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Harris Chad B
Bought by
Holt Matthew David and Smith Elizabeth Hansell
Seller's Agent
Heather Sisemore Warmbrod
Wilson Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
John Marc Stephens
Compass
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$671,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.09%
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Edens Tonya R
Bought by
Harris Chad B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Walker Twila F
Bought by
Edens Tonya R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
6640 Upton Lane Llc -- None Listed On Document
6640 Upton Lane Llc -- None Listed On Document
Holt Matthew David $2,482 Bankers Title & Escrow
Harris Chad B $163,000 --
Edens Tonya R $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holt Matthew David $271,000
Previous Owner Harris Chad B $73,000
Previous Owner Edens Tonya R $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 Sold $671,000 +3.2% $452 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $650,000 -- $438 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,156 $183,225 $94,500 $88,725
2024 $3,481 $106,975 $28,875 $78,100
2023 $3,481 $106,975 $28,875 $78,100
2022 $3,481 $106,975 $28,875 $78,100
2021 $3,517 $106,975 $28,875 $78,100
2020 $3,596 $85,200 $25,200 $60,000
2019 $2,688 $85,200 $25,200 $60,000
2018 $2,688 $85,200 $25,200 $60,000
2017 $2,688 $85,200 $25,200 $60,000
2016 $2,043 $45,250 $12,000 $33,250
2015 $2,043 $45,250 $12,000 $33,250
2014 $2,043 $45,250 $12,000 $33,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2362614

Realtracs

APN: 102-07-0-119

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.