Seller's Agent in 2025
Baylee McMaken
American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers
(260) 740-4080
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
This home boasts numerous recent updates, including a newer HVAC system, sump pump, high-end vinyl plank flooring, carpeting, and kitchen appliances. The entire house has been freshly painted, and the washer and dryer were installed brand new in 2021. The driveway, patio, and gutter guards have all been carefully maintained, with downspouts professionally redirected away from the home. Enjoy peaceful pond views and a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets. This home is move-in ready and waiting for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 260-740-4080 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Priscila Batagin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| American Dream Team Investments Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Mcmaken Mickey | $119,178 | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Mcmaken Mickey | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Reynolds Tyler J | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Garrett Thomas | -- | Renaissance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Priscila Batagin | $239,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Tyler J | $115,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Thomas | $72,659 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Rented | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -2.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Price Changed | $137,900 | -0.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Price Changed | $138,900 | -0.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -0.6% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Price Changed | $155,900 | -0.6% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Price Changed | $156,900 | -0.6% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | Price Changed | $157,900 | -0.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Price Changed | $158,900 | -0.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -0.6% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Price Changed | $160,900 | -0.6% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Price Changed | $161,900 | -0.6% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Price Changed | $162,900 | -0.6% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | Price Changed | $163,900 | -1.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Price Changed | $166,000 | -0.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Price Changed | $167,000 | -0.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Price Changed | $168,000 | -0.6% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -0.6% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -0.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Price Changed | $171,000 | -0.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Price Changed | $172,000 | -1.1% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -0.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | +61.6% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | Sold | $117,500 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2018 11/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $117,500 | +58.8% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Sold | $74,000 | -21.2% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2013 01/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | For Sale | $93,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $145,500 | $14,600 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $146,500 | $17,800 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $143,300 | $22,800 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $122,300 | $27,600 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $159,300 | $17,500 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $145,300 | $17,500 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $125,800 | $17,500 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $122,700 | $17,500 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $111,300 | $17,500 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $105,400 | $17,500 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $968 | $99,300 | $17,500 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $892 | $96,200 | $17,500 | $78,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Baylee McMaken
American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers
(260) 740-4080
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Randy Harvey
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 413-2854
3 in this area
268 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mick McMaken
American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers
(260) 444-7440
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tammy Anderson
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Blake
Blake Realty
(260) 385-8858
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202531536
APN: 02-08-22-326-002.000-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.