6641 Brickell Ct Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6641 Brickell Ct, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $325,778, approximately $200 per square foot. 6641 Brickell Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Itani Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Flores William and Flores Judith
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Ronca Louis G
Bought by
Flores William and Flores Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,961
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Monday Rita B
Bought by
Ronca Louis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itani Jason | $55,000 | Watson Title Ins Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Flores William | -- | -- | |
| Flores William | $71,000 | -- | |
| Ronca Louis G | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores William | $70,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronca Louis G | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $68,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $852 | $66,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $852 | $62,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $797 | $61,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $59,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $736 | $58,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $57,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $56,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $125,929 | $25,000 | $100,929 |
| 2016 | $695 | $112,846 | $23,000 | $89,846 |
| 2015 | $708 | $96,252 | $23,000 | $73,252 |
| 2014 | $752 | $78,372 | $25,000 | $53,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map