6641 Everett St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6641 Everett St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $731,747, approximately $343 per square foot. 6641 Everett St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Sharp Linden G
Bought by
Smyth Martin Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,021
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Martin Adam | $274,900 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smyth Martin Adam | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $47,406 | $15,134 | $32,272 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $47,011 | $19,017 | $27,994 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $47,011 | $19,017 | $27,994 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $37,014 | $14,674 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $38,079 | $15,096 | $22,983 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $34,122 | $12,154 | $21,968 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $34,122 | $12,154 | $21,968 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $32,831 | $8,898 | $23,933 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $32,831 | $8,898 | $23,933 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $27,488 | $6,092 | $21,396 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $27,488 | $6,092 | $21,396 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $24,517 | $5,158 | $19,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map