NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6641 Lake Dr Harrison, MI 48625

Estimated Value: $36,000 - $164,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,185 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $572 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2022

This is going to be move in ready, the current owner is moving on. The home has had lots of updates and plenty of work done with in the last 2 years. From the siding to the deck, from the hot water heater to the appliances seller has done much need updates to the home. This wonderful well kept 3 possible 4 bedroom home gives you 3 lots. Just down from the private beach within walking distance this home is ready for new owners. From the knotty pine to floors, the country feeling you have been looking for. Seller will be gifting some furniture with the sale of the home. With a nice open concept the kitchen and living room give you the feeling of being with the whole family and not being completely in another room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Witkowski

Century 21 Signature - Clare License #CGBOR-6501406805 Listed on: 07/02/2022

Century 21 Signature - Clare

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Non Member

NONMEMBER License #CGBOR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 213x140

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Dodge City 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-110-492-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1770
  • Total Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Mail City: Harrison
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 23 x 15
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1185
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1185
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1185

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 213
  • Out Buildings: Garage(s)
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 008-110-492-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 213x140
  • Acreage: 0.23
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $354.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $1,416.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $1,770.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Harrison Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2020
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Freeland Margaret E
Bought by
Brock Gary and Brock Sharon
Seller's Agent
Robin Witkowski
Century 21 Signature - Clare
Buyer's Agent
Robin Witkowski
Century 21 Signature - Clare
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$103,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brock Gary $55,000 --
Freeland Margaret $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $89 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Price Changed $110,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $110,000 +11.1% $93 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2022 07/02/22 For Sale $99,000 +80.0% $84 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $55,000 -8.3% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2020 08/08/20 For Sale $60,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $256 $5,300 $5,300 $0
2024 $42 $5,300 $5,300 $0
2023 $220 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2022 $226 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2021 $270 $3,300 $0 $0
2020 $239 $2,700 $0 $0
2019 $232 $2,700 $0 $0
2018 $181 $3,000 $0 $0
2017 $28 $2,700 $0 $0
2016 $28 $2,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $2,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50081164

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 008-110-492-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.