6642 Declaration Dr Hixson, TN 37343
North Gate-Big Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $574,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6642 Declaration Dr, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $540,273, approximately $141 per square foot. 6642 Declaration Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Big Ridge Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Knauss Tracy
Bought by
Hamilton Dwight Neil and Hamilton Laura Irwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Dwight Neil | $216,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $128,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $90,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $90,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $90,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $90,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $67,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $67,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $64,425 | $0 | $0 |