6642 E Villa Rita Dr Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,529 - $945,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6642 E Villa Rita Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $867,882, approximately $485 per square foot. 6642 E Villa Rita Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Ranch Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Nordstrom Janel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordstrom Janel | $597,833 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $31,643 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $30,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $59,680 | $11,930 | $47,750 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $45,800 | $9,160 | $36,640 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $41,470 | $8,290 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $19,155 | $19,155 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map