6644 Ferguson Dr Commerce, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,479,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
4,072
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6644 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $1,157,667, approximately $284 per square foot. 6644 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Rudy H
Bought by
Perez Juan Jose and Deperez Delma Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan Jose | $185,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Juan Jose | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $666,590 | $133,243 | $533,347 |
| 2024 | $8,443 | $653,521 | $130,631 | $522,890 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $640,708 | $128,070 | $512,638 |
| 2022 | $8,166 | $628,146 | $125,559 | $502,587 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $615,831 | $123,098 | $492,733 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $609,517 | $121,836 | $487,681 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $597,567 | $119,448 | $478,119 |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $585,851 | $117,106 | $468,745 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $563,103 | $112,559 | $450,544 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $554,646 | $110,869 | $443,777 |
| 2014 | $6,775 | $543,783 | $108,698 | $435,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map