6645 Bothwell Rd Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6645 Bothwell Rd, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $787,106, approximately $705 per square foot. 6645 Bothwell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Buttaccio Mark
Bought by
Buttaccio Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,359
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Ruiz Kenneth
Bought by
Buttaccio Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,130
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttaccio Mark | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Buttaccio Mark | $153,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttaccio Mark | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buttaccio Mark | $141,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $244,594 | $113,995 | $130,599 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $239,799 | $111,760 | $128,039 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $235,098 | $109,569 | $125,529 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $230,489 | $107,421 | $123,068 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $225,970 | $105,315 | $120,655 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $219,270 | $102,193 | $117,077 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $214,972 | $100,190 | $114,782 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $206,626 | $96,300 | $110,326 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $203,523 | $94,854 | $108,669 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $199,537 | $92,996 | $106,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map