6645 Fox Meade Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,091 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6645 Fox Meade Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $579,023, approximately $304 per square foot. 6645 Fox Meade Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Dennis Gregory and Phillips Jill Ellen
Bought by
Phillips Dennis Gregory and Phillips Jill Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Phoebus David R and Phoebus Jenness B
Bought by
Phillips Dennis G and Phillips Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,591
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1988
Sold by
Ausherman Dev. Corp.
Bought by
Phoebus David R and Phoebus Jenness B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Dennis Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Dennis G | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Phoebus David R | $197,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Dennis G | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phoebus David R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $446,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $405,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $363,600 | $81,400 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $359,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $354,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $350,300 | $81,400 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $342,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $334,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $317,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $308,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map