6645 South Dr Byrnes Mill, MO 63051
Estimated Value: $187,013 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6645 South Dr, Byrnes Mill, MO 63051 and is currently estimated at $233,503, approximately $231 per square foot. 6645 South Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $19,200 | $1,800 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $17,700 | $1,800 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $17,700 | $1,800 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $17,700 | $1,800 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $17,700 | $1,800 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $15,900 | $1,400 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $15,900 | $1,400 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $15,900 | $1,400 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $15,900 | $1,400 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $14,600 | $1,500 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $1,500 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map