6647 Shawnee Ln Ozawkie, KS 66070
Estimated Value: $376,436 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6647 Shawnee Ln, Ozawkie, KS 66070 and is currently estimated at $392,609, approximately $178 per square foot. 6647 Shawnee Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson West Elementary School, Jefferson West Middle School, and Jefferson West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Bought by
Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $43,687 | $927 | $42,760 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $40,607 | $918 | $39,689 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $39,928 | $1,021 | $38,907 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $32,519 | $698 | $31,821 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $28,072 | $689 | $27,383 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $26,058 | $689 | $25,369 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $25,565 | $688 | $24,877 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $25,490 | $670 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $25,287 | $593 | $24,694 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $24,814 | $642 | $24,172 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,050 | $1,405 | $23,645 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,573 | $1,572 | $23,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map