6648 Keepsake Dr Whitestown, IN 46075
Estimated Value: $377,800 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6648 Keepsake Dr, Whitestown, IN 46075 and is currently estimated at $391,200, approximately $146 per square foot. 6648 Keepsake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Perry Worth Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lebanon Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $324,700 | $50,300 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $313,300 | $50,300 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $312,300 | $50,300 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $273,200 | $50,300 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $250,800 | $50,300 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $247,600 | $50,300 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $239,300 | $50,300 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $235,900 | $50,300 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $232,100 | $50,300 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $115 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map